Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-10-28 08:18 PM
                       2019 BC Throws Project Mini Meet                        
                        Throws Centre, Hillside Stadium                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Jendaya          04 South Surrey Ath                  9.75m  
      9.46m  9.40m  8.73m  9.43m  8.71m  9.75m
  2 Drake, Elise              06 Athletics Vi                      9.28m  
      9.21m  8.63m  8.98m  9.21m  9.28m  8.69m
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Anne-Marie        03 Dynamique de                     12.71m  
      11.14m  12.19m  10.73m  12.60m  12.71m  11.60m
  2 Dadson, Michelle          02 South Surrey Ath                 10.91m  
      X  10.79m  X  10.91m  X  10.50m
 
Event 1  Men 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          04 South Surrey Ath                 14.38m  
      12.69m  13.64m  X  14.38m  13.93m  X
  2 Hussein, Kai              04 Coquitlam Ch                     13.95m  
      13.95m  13.69m  X  13.52m  X  13.30m
  3 Longley, Ethan            04 Vancouver Th                     10.86m  
      X  X  X  10.86m  10.43m  X
 
Event 1  Men 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan             02 Kamloops Tra                     18.54m  
      X  X  X  X  18.08m  18.54m
  2 Uliana, Matthew           04 Vancouver Th                     12.85m  
      X  12.51m  12.70m  12.85m  12.42m  X
 
Event 1  Men 18-19 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sobti, Druv               01 Kajaks Track                     17.19m  
      16.90m  16.78m  16.78m  16.70m  X  17.19m
 
Event 1  Men 20-34 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Greg F46         86 Kamloops Tra                     14.99m  
      14.39m  14.99m  14.84m  14.73m  14.74m  14.67m
 
Event 1  Men 50-54 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, Class F46 - 6.0kg
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uliana, Lloyd             66 Vancouver Th                      9.66m  
      9.66m  9.18m  X  X  X  9.07m
 
Event 2  Women 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 600g, U18 - 700g, U20 - 800g, Sr. - 800g
 Women U18 - 500g, U20 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savela, Lauryn            02 Unattached B                     35.77m  
      34.96m  32.94m  35.77m  X  X  -
 
Event 2  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 600g, U18 - 700g, U20 - 800g, Sr. - 800g
 Women U18 - 500g, U20 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sara, Eniko               02 Unattached B                     39.99m   600gm Javelin
      X  39.71m  39.87m  39.99m  -  -
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 600g, U18 - 700g, U20 - 800g, Sr. - 800g
 Women U18 - 500g, U20 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Linden           04 Prince Georg                     45.85m  
      44.79m  43.22m  44.45m  42.78m  45.40m  45.85m
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 600g, U18 - 700g, U20 - 800g, Sr. - 800g
 Women U18 - 500g, U20 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Payne, Elliott            02 Kamloops Tra                     61.24m  
      47.27m  53.25m  56.45m  59.35m  61.24m  61.16m
  2 Bibby, Cole               04 Kamloops Tra                     51.22m  
      45.15m  50.50m  51.22m  49.00m  X  X
  3 Starling, Isaac           03 Unattached B                     44.30m  
      40.75m  40.23m  44.30m  40.90m  X  39.69m
 
Event 2  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 600g, U18 - 700g, U20 - 800g, Sr. - 800g
 Women U18 - 500g, U20 - 600g
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Andy               89 Unattached B                     70.84m  
      66.45m  68.45m  70.22m  X  70.84m  68.93m
 
Event 3  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Isabella            04 Alberni Vall                     49.25m  
      44.94m  45.96m  41.04m  X  45.44m  49.25m
  2 Sage, Mia                 06 Kamloops Tra                     30.87m  
      29.45m  X  X  30.87m  X  29.32m
  3 Drake, Elise              06 Athletics Vi                     28.01m  
      28.01m  X  27.65m  X  X  X
 
Event 3  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Legebokow, Cassidy        03 Unattached B                     45.44m  
      45.44m  44.86m  X  44.41m  X  X
  2 Gagnon, Anne-Marie        03 Dynamique de                     41.36m  
      39.03m  X  41.32m  41.36m  36.17m  X
  3 Berlinguette, Cheltey     02 St. Albert M                     39.73m  
      39.73m  X  X  37.19m  X  39.20m
  4 Dadson, Michelle          02 South Surrey Ath                 39.46m  
      30.75m  35.39m  32.04m  36.14m  X  39.46m
  5 Liniewski, Zuzanna        02 Royal City T                     35.38m  
      X  31.85m  X  X  34.66m  35.38m
 
Event 3  Men 14-15 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          04 South Surrey Ath                 49.06m  
      X  X  47.14m  49.06m  X  X
  2 Andulajevic, Mason        04 Unattached B                     48.21m  
      48.09m  43.59m  48.21m  X  45.49m  X
  3 Longley, Ethan            04 Vancouver Th                     40.54m  
      33.63m  40.02m  X  X  X  40.54m
 
Event 3  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              05 Kamloops Tra                     59.92m  
      X  35.36m  X  X  59.92m  X
  2 Jacklin, Ryan             02 Kamloops Tra                     59.45m  
      59.45m  X  X  -  -  -
  3 Katzberg, Ethan           02 Kamloops Tra                     57.89m  
      53.89m  57.85m  56.27m  57.89m  55.05m  57.03m
  4 Uliana, Matthew           04 Vancouver Th                     53.57m  
      48.70m  52.95m  53.57m  52.22m  52.64m  52.36m
  5 Wood, Bryson              02 Unattached B                     50.20m  
      50.20m  X  X  X  48.52m  X
 
Event 3  Men 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Willett, Sam              97 Athletics Vi                     58.41m  
      X  58.09m  X  57.36m  58.41m  X
 
Event 3  Men 50-54 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4kg, U18 - 5kg, U20 - 6kg, Sr. - 7.26kg
 Men 50-59 - 6kg, 60-69 - 5kg,
 Women U16 - 3kg, U18 - 3kg, U20 - 4kg, Sr. - 4Kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uliana, Lloyd             66 Vancouver Th                     27.61m  
      X  26.35m  26.35m  X  26.73m  27.61m
 
Event 4  Women 14-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sage, Mia                 06 Kamloops Tra                     27.27m  
      X  X  X  X  X  27.27m
  2 Drake, Elise              06 Athletics Vi                     26.27m  
      X  20.49m  23.80m  26.27m  X  24.00m
 
Event 4  Women 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dadson, Michelle          02 South Surrey Ath                 37.49m  
      33.78m  34.44m  37.49m  34.19m  33.81m  33.78m
  2 Gagnon, Anne-Marie        03 Dynamique de                     27.99m  
      X  27.24m  27.39m  X  27.48m  27.99m
 
Event 4  Women 35-39 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jennifer F38       80 Caltaf Athle                     28.31m  
      26.28m  X  X  27.68m  28.31m  X
 
Event 4  Men 14-15 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          04 South Surrey Ath                 42.81m  
      X  X  42.81m  X  X  40.56m
  2 Longley, Ethan            04 Vancouver Th                     34.24m  
      34.24m  X  X  32.50m  X  X
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uliana, Matthew           04 Vancouver Th                     40.05m  
      X  40.05m  X  X  X  X
 
Event 4  Men 50-54 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1.5kg, U20 - 1.75kg, Sr. - 2.0kg
 Men 50-59 - 1.5kg, 60-69 - 1kg
 Women U16 - 1kg, U18 - 1kg, U20 - 1kg, Sr. - 1kg
 Women F38 - 1kg
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Uliana, Lloyd             66 Vancouver Th                     29.88m  
      27.62m  28.07m  29.46m  29.88m  X  26.88m