Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/9/2019 05:31 PM
                   2019 Throwers Sunset Series #2 - 7/3/2019                   
                               Hillside Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 14-15 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kolodko, Sasha            15 Unattached B            46.26m  
      46.26m  43.85m  FOUL  FOUL  40.56m  45.92m
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- Legebokow, Cassidy        16 Unattached B              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 1  Women 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Demchuk, Jayden           19 Athletics Yukon         33.31m  
      FOUL  28.25m  FOUL  31.62m  33.31m  33.00m
 
Event 1  Men 14-15 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Kian              14 Kamloops Tra            67.41m  
      67.41m  66.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  66.69m
  2 Ogbeiwi, Michael          15 South Surrey            56.90m  
      56.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.90m  FOUL
 
Event 1  Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnold, Matthew           17 Kamloops Tra            63.35m  
      FOUL  FOUL  60.79m  58.11m  63.35m  FOUL
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
 Women U16 3kg Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
 Men 55-59 6kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landels, Wesley           57 Vernon Amate            24.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.80m  FOUL  20.04m  FOUL
 
Event 2  Women 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Women U18 500g Women U20/Sr 600g
 Men U16 600g Men U18 700g Men U20/Sr 800g
 Men 55-59 700g
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demchuk, Jayden           19 Athletics Yukon         23.13m  
      23.13m  20.94m  FOUL  22.49m  20.73m  21.09m
 
Event 2  Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Women U18 500g Women U20/Sr 600g
 Men U16 600g Men U18 700g Men U20/Sr 800g
 Men 55-59 700g
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bibby, Cole               15 Kamloops Tra            54.94m  
      54.94m  FOUL  53.23m  53.34m  53.69m  FOUL
  2 Spencer, Linden           15 Prince George Tr        39.72m  
      35.42m  39.72m  34.46m  36.19m  32.49m  37.12m
 
Event 2  Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Women U18 500g Women U20/Sr 600g
 Men U16 600g Men U18 700g Men U20/Sr 800g
 Men 55-59 700g
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payne, Elliott            17 Kamloops Tra            53.18m  
      52.68m  FOUL  48.86m  53.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Starling, Isaac           16 Unattached B            40.75m  
      38.57m  39.84m  40.75m  37.70m  38.96m  FOUL
 
Event 2  Men 18-19 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Women U18 500g Women U20/Sr 600g
 Men U16 600g Men U18 700g Men U20/Sr 800g
 Men 55-59 700g
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Jacob             18 Kamloops Tra            56.29m  
      FOUL  51.90m  56.29m  FOUL  54.48m  55.99m
 
Event 2  Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
 Women U18 500g Women U20/Sr 600g
 Men U16 600g Men U18 700g Men U20/Sr 800g
 Men 55-59 700g
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landels, Wesley           57 Vernon Amate            29.18m  
      23.56m  24.79m  24.18m  29.18m  26.42m  25.16m
 
Event 3  Men 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================
 Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          15 South Surrey            15.91m  
      15.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  2 Hussein, Kai              15 Coquitlam CH            15.67m  
      14.01m  FOUL  15.12m  15.61m  14.75m  15.67m
 
Event 3  Men 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
 Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sobti, Druv               18 Kajaks Track            18.17m  
      FOUL  16.53m  18.17m  18.07m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 Shot Put
================================================================
 Women U18 3kg Women U20/Sr. 4kg
 Men U16 4kg Men U18 5kg Men U20 6kg Men Sr. 7.26kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landels, Wesley           57 Vernon Amate             8.90m  
      8.15m  8.03m  8.90m  8.34m  8.57m  8.41m
 
Event 35  Women 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Women 1kg
 Men U16 1kg Men U18 1.5kg Men U20 1.75kg Men Sr. 2kg
 Men 55-59 1.5kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Demchuk, Jayden           19 Athletics Yukon         26.46m  
      25.38m  20.29m  FOUL  26.46m  24.23m  26.13m
 
Event 35  Men 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Women 1kg
 Men U16 1kg Men U18 1.5kg Men U20 1.75kg Men Sr. 2kg
 Men 55-59 1.5kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogbeiwi, Michael          15 South Surrey            56.05m  
      49.06m  FOUL  FOUL  49.84m  56.05m  52.63m
 
Event 35  Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Women 1kg
 Men U16 1kg Men U18 1.5kg Men U20 1.75kg Men Sr. 2kg
 Men 55-59 1.5kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sobti, Druv               18 Kajaks Track            44.41m  
      42.13m  41.35m  43.40m  44.41m  44.31m  FOUL
 
Event 35  Men 20-34 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Women 1kg
 Men U16 1kg Men U18 1.5kg Men U20 1.75kg Men Sr. 2kg
 Men 55-59 1.5kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell, Nicholas         26 Unattached B            46.67m  
      FOUL  FOUL  46.67m  46.40m  46.30m  FOUL
 
Event 35  Men 55-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
 Women 1kg
 Men U16 1kg Men U18 1.5kg Men U20 1.75kg Men Sr. 2kg
 Men 55-59 1.5kg
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Landels, Wesley           57 Vernon Amate            25.75m  
      24.73m  25.66m  22.97m  23.68m  25.75m  23.80m